null Skip to main content

SURYA HALDI / TURMERIC POWDER

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

SURYA

₹21.00 - ₹2,100.00
Weight:
50 Grams
Adding to cart… The item has been added Product Enquiry
Register and get 10% Off Sign Up now
Share:

Features
* SURYA Turmeric / Haldi powder is prepared from selected high grade varieties of Turmeric.
* The unique mechanical process of cleaning, grading & packing hygeinically ensures unmatched quality & farm fresh flavour.
* Turmeric is sourced from farms of Telangana, Maharashtra & Tamil Nadu.
* No Color or Preservatives addedd.
* The Curcumin in Turmeric powder is always kept consistent which maintains its color in every packet.
* SURYA' also provides Whole Turmeric & Turmeric Powder in bulk
* Get delivery within 4-6 days max.
* Easy and 100% replacement available.
* Additional benefits for online payment.
* Check COD Availability
* Free delivery on orders above Rs.999.

Elevate your culinary creations and embrace the essence of India with Surya Turmeric Powder, also known as Haldi Powder. Crafted with precision and care, this exceptional spice promises to be your gateway to a world of unmatched flavour and holistic well-being. 

Unmatched Quality: Surya Turmeric Powder is meticulously prepared from carefully selected high-grade varieties of turmeric. Our commitment to quality begins with the unique mechanical process of cleaning, grading, and hygienic packaging, ensuring that every spoonful bursts with unmatched quality and farm-fresh flavour. 

From the Best Farms: We source our turmeric from the lush farms of Telangana, Maharashtra, and Tamil Nadu. These regions are renowned for producing the finest turmeric, and we bring this rich heritage to your kitchen.

Consistent Curcumin Content: In every packet of Surya Turmeric Powder, we maintain a consistent curcumin content. This dedication ensures that the vibrant colour and potent health benefits of turmeric remain intact, making every meal a delightful experience.

Versatile and Beneficial: Surya Turmeric Powder is more than just a spice; it's a holistic wellness booster. Incorporate it into your skincare regimen for a radiant glow or enjoy its myriad health benefits as a culinary delight. With our competitive turmeric powder price, buying Indian spices online has never been easier. Trust Surya, your online spices store, for the finest Ground Turmeric, and unlock the secrets of flavour and health like never before.

Order your Surya Turmeric Powder now and embark on a flavourful and healthier culinary adventure. Choose Surya and rediscover the authentic taste of India!

Botanical name –Curcuma longa Linn. (Curcuma domestica val)


Family- Scitamineae (Zingiberaceae) – Ardraka Kula.

Vernacular Names

  • Hindi Name- Haldi, Hardi
  • Telugu Name- Pasupu, Pasupu Kommulu
  • English Name- Turmeric
  • Tamil Name- Manjal
  • Kannada Name- Arishina
  • Punjabi Name – Haldi, Haldar, Halaj
  • Bengali name – Halud
  • Gujarati name – Haladar
  • Marathi name – Halad
  • Arabian name – Kumkum
  • Farsi name – Zardchob
  • Malayalam name: Manjal
Chat on WhatsApp